Advertisement:

Waec WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE

Discussion in 'Waec, Weac, Neco, Waec GCE And Neco GCE' started by Mr.Dayo, Mar 17, 2020.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • Super Moderator
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Mr.Dayo Super Moderator

    Member Since:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    5,423
    Likes Received:
    688
    Current Phone:
    SAMSUNG J7PRIME
    Sponsored Links:
    *Updated WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE* * *PLZ CAREFULLY COPY DOWN YOUR REQUIRED SUBJECTS.*
    WAEC Timetable for May/June.

    We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2020 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2020 WASSCE for school candidates
    that will commence on the 6th April, 2020.

    Monday, 6th of April, 2020
    Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
    Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
    Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

    Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020
    Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
    Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
    Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
    Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
    Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

    Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020
    Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** –
    9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
    Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

    Thursday, 9th April, 2020
    Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

    Tuesday, 14th April, 2020
    Photography 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 am – 11:30am.
    Photography 1 (Objectives)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm.

    Wednesday, 15th April, 2020
    Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
    Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm –
    1.00pm
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm –
    3.00pm

    Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020 (Date and time
    for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)
    Arabic 3 (Oral)
    French 3 (Oral)
    Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
    Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
    Home Management 3 (Practical)
    Music 3B (Performance Test)

    Thursday, 16th of April, 2020
    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st
    Set)
    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st
    Set)
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm –
    4:45pm
    Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm –
    4:45pm

    Friday, 17th April, 2020
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
    (1st Set)
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
    (2nd Set)
    Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
    Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
    Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

    Monday, 20th April, 2020
    Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
    Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

    Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020
    Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

    Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020
    Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
    Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
    Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

    Thursday 23rd of April, 2020
    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00
    a.m. (1st Set)
    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 11:30a.m.– 1:00
    p.m. (2nd Set)

    Friday, 24th of April, 2020
    Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
    Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
    Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    .
    Monday, 27th of April, 2020
    Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. –
    11:30a.m.
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. –
    12:10 p.m.
    Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    (1st Set)
    Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00p.m.
    (2nd Set)
    Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Wednesday 29th of April, 2020
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    (1st Set)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd
    Set) History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Thursday 30th of April, 2020
    Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
    Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30
    p.m.

    Monday 4th of May, 2020
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Tuesday 5th of May, 2020
    General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
    General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
    Wednesday 6th of May, 2020
    Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
    Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

    Thursday 7th of May, 2020
    English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

    Friday 8th of May, 2020
    Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

    Monday 11th of May, 2020
    Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
    Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Tuesday 12th of May, 2020
    Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st
    Set)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
    (2nd Set)
    Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
    Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

    Wednesday 13th of May, 2020
    Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m.
    (1st Set)
    Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd
    Set)
    Thursday 14th of May, 2020
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) –
    09:30a.m – 12:00 noon
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

    Friday 15th of May, 2020
    Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
    Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Monday 18th of May, 2020
    Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
    Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
    Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Tuesday 19th of May, 2020
    Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    (1st Set)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m.
    (2nd Set)
    Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Wednesday 20th of May, 2020
    Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

    Thursday 21st of May, 2020
    Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st
    Set)
    Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd
    Set)
    Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
    Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

    Friday 22nd of May, 2020
    Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
    – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
    Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

    Thursday 28th of May, 2020
    Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
    Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00
    p.m.
    Friday 29th of May, 2020
    French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
    Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
    Monday 1st of June, 2020
    Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
    Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
    Monday 3rd of June, 2020
    Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
    Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
    Thursday 4th of June, 2020
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. –
    11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. –
    1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Thursday 5th of June, 2020
    Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
    Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Important Notes:
    1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the
    duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the
    timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
    2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3 : The question paper for
    General Knowledge-In-Art 3will be given to candidates two
    weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    Project Work Papers : The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture,
    Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting& Decorating,
    Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing&
    Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance
    of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of
    question papers to candidates will be communicated to them
    through their schools.
    3. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates : Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.



    For your WAEC questions and ANSWERS visit
    https://guruzlodge.com/threads/100-waec-2020-2021-
    questions-and-answers.179704/

Sponsored Links:

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page