Advertisement:

Etisalat Tweak Etisalat NG FBT via BetaSlat [PC]

Discussion in 'Pc Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by 0xc4sts, Feb 23, 2015.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Noble_Stead GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,357
    Likes Received:
    100
    Sponsored Links:
    i have a premium acct on tweakvpn but it working on betaslat. Help me check it.
    It shows invalid response from server
    Username: res_seun

    homez01 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    132
    Likes Received:
    17
    Pls Mine is homez

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    how can one make it work on android.. wud appreciated a gud explanation

    eeesah Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Message Count:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2
    Test account please
    using:- Eeesah
    Tanx

    Justme_631 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 9, 2013
    Message Count:
    135
    Likes Received:
    10
    Test account : williams11
    Please activate mine. Thanks
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    All accounts before this post have been upgraded. ;)

    mukhtar Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    Username: Mabzy. Kindly help upgrade, and does your config work with IPhones?

    akesz Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 9, 2013
    Message Count:
    91
    Likes Received:
    5
    Thanks my guy! Am not around now and i'm not with laptop since yesterday u activated it, can u pls pause my account till i come back 2 lag? Username is yonte

    akesz Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 9, 2013
    Message Count:
    91
    Likes Received:
    5

    waffdollarwaffdollar Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1
    Pls casts, I need a test account. My username is: waffdollarwaffdollar , thanks

    GallantAnonymous Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Test account please
    Username :- tsingle100

    Thanks

    mbk Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    37
    Likes Received:
    2
    Tes acct pls username mbk

    malina Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    27
    Likes Received:
    5
    Cast let me Test it,
    Username: malina

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    user name - klingkling

    eroms Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    user name eroms

    eroms Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    user name eroms

    eroms Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    122
    Likes Received:
    0
    user name eroms

    badtype Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2014
    Message Count:
    151
    Likes Received:
    15
    username: badtype

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    @cast post your browser setting on here or direct it to me so i can use that to configure mine.. still nt working still.. tnks

    brokermose1 Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1
    na wa for thing very slow if it manages to connect after awhile it will disconnect always server errors

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    your own load page? cuz mine no dey load shit.. if it does aw did u go by it?

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    i guess this stuff should be on testing face because not all server connecting and browse but i manage connect to 1 or 2 server and the downloading is good but ticking Openvpn Window is not working,
    you have to configure your browser , am trying to configure it with proxifier so that it will not need to configure browser.

    kafika Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    115
    Likes Received:
    27
    i AM getting invalid response from server on betaslat

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    by configure ur browser u mean 127.0.0.1 8080? cuz with dat still it isnt loading anytin here.. with or without the open vpn

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    i guess this stuff should be on testing face because not all server connecting and browse but i manage connect to 1 or 2 server and the downloading is good but ticking Openvpn Window is not working,
    you have to configure your browser , am trying to configure it with proxifier so that it will not need to configure browser.

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    now it working.. alil slow but i will manage but i gat an issue with my dial up connection which is suppose to be the new apn created for etisalat on my modem is nt on my dial-up list which is interferring with my idm n mozilla on windows8.. some1 plz help out

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    now it working.. alil slow but i will manage but i gat an issue with my dial up connection which is suppose to be the new apn created for etisalat on my modem is nt on my dial-up list which is interferring with my idm n mozilla on windows 8.. some1 plz help out
    • Guru Member

    kingrshds Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 17, 2012
    Message Count:
    418
    Likes Received:
    24
    i wanna test my account cast plz activate my username ( TAYORSHD )

    chibuike69 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    215
    Likes Received:
    57
    Activate my test acc. chibike69

    chibuike69 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    215
    Likes Received:
    57
    Activate my test acc. chibike69
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    I noticed that some people get connected to the VPN but are not able to browse without proxy. This only happens with BetaSlat (i.e Etisalat network), although the cause is unknown to me, I have managed to mitigate it and everyone should be able to browse (without proxy) once connected to the VPN.
    However if this hasn't changed for you then kindly let me know by sending a mail to castsports@gmail.com . include the VPN logs if possible.

    For those getting "invalid response from server" , kindly reconnect your modem and try again, keep doing this until you get connected. Its the nature of the tweak and is beyond my control.

    ...and yea I have activate all the accounts posted before now for test.

    Thanks & have a wonderful day ahead.

    chibuike69 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    215
    Likes Received:
    57

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page